Paraserianthes toona (Bailey) I.C.Nielsen
cited name:
Paraserianthes toona (Bailey) I.C.Nielsen

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 315, fig. 2 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=291949


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia toona Bailey

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Paraserianthes toona (Bailey) I.C.Nielsen
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 315, fig. 2 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pf0egc1in9notl3kj2haj3kqv7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:29:58
SESSION unix time in : 1574047798
SESSION unix time out: 1574048398
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574047799
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142