Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
cited name:
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.

W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 424, fig. 2 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]

drawing: W.T. Cooper
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: _rhamnaceads_not_assigned_to_a_tribe
subtribe:

epithet cited: asiaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asiaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=292098


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceanothus asiaticus L.
  2. Ceanothus capsularis Forster f.
  3. Colubrina capsularis G. Forst.
  4. Pomaderris capsularis (G. Forst.) G. Don
  5. Rhamnus acuminata Colebr. ex Roxb.
  6. Rhamnus asiatica (L.) Lam. ex Poiret
  7. Rhamnus caroliniana Blanco
  8. Rhamnus splendens Blume
  9. Sageretia splendens (Blume) G. Don

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
W. Cooper, W.T. Cooper, Fruits of the Australian tropical rainforest, p. 424, fig. 2 (2004) [W.T. Cooper]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ijqo2odli0jm6490um6jpqkru7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 12:25:37
SESSION unix time in : 1571221537
SESSION unix time out: 1571222137
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571221537
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234