Magnolia splendens Urban

Little,, E.L., Wadsworth, F.H., Common trees of Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands, t. 35 (1964)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: splendens
epithet recognized: splendens

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=292334

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Talauma splendens (Urban) McLaughlin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia splendens Urban
Little,, E.L., Wadsworth, F.H., Common trees of Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands, t. 35 (1964)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511360809
current unix time :1511360809
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: