Moringa oleifera Lam.
cited name:
Moringa oleifera Lam.

E.L. Little,, F.H. Wadsworth, Common trees of Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands, t. 54 (1964)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=292353


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam.
E.L. Little,, F.H. Wadsworth, Common trees of Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands, t. 54 (1964)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mfqmpmef1830uchb8hgkmo0vp2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 16:10:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575904225
SESSION unix time out: 1575904825
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575904225
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40