Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. [as Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.]
cited name:
Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.

E.L. Little,, F.H. Wadsworth, Common trees of Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands, t. 60 (1964) [J.G.A.]

drawing: J.G.A.
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lebbek
epithet recognized: lebbeck

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=292359


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia latifolia B.Boivin
  2. Albizia lebbeck Hassk.
  3. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  4. Albizia lebbeck Haines
  5. Albizia lebbek sensu auct.
  6. Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.
  7. Inga borbonica Hassk.
  8. Inga leucoxylon Hassk.
  9. Mimosa lebbeck L.
  10. Mimosa lebbek L.
  11. Mimosa lebbek Forssk.
  12. Mimosa sirissa Roxb.
  13. Mimosa speciosa Jacq.
  14. Pithecellobium splitgerberianum Miq.
  15. Feuilleea lebbeck (L.) Kuntze
  16. Acacia lebbeck (L.) Willd.
  17. Acacia lebbek (L.) Willd.
  18. Acacia macrophylla Bunge
  19. Acacia speciosa (Jacq.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. [as Albizia lebbek (L.) Benth.]
E.L. Little,, F.H. Wadsworth, Common trees of Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands, t. 60 (1964) [J.G.A.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: udsg3304hla40kdct8aov1tk80
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 11:50:35
SESSION unix time in : 1574074235
SESSION unix time out: 1574074835
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574074235
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85