Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.

E.L. Little,, F.H. Wadsworth, Common trees of Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands, t. 61 (1964) [J.G.A.]

drawing: J.G.A.
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: procerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: procerus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=292360


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  2. Albizia procera E.Fourn.
  3. Mimosa coriaria Blanco
  4. Mimosa elata Roxb.
  5. Mimosa procera Roxb.
  6. Feuilleea procera (Roxb.) Kuntze
  7. Acacia elata Voigt
  8. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Willd.
  9. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  10. Acacia procera E.Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
E.L. Little,, F.H. Wadsworth, Common trees of Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands, t. 61 (1964) [J.G.A.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: om61d9c4928k6q0026nc174h73
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 12:07:52
SESSION unix time in : 1573729672
SESSION unix time out: 1573730272
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573729672
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226