Albizia saman (Jacq.) Merr. [as Pithecellobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.]
cited name:
Pithecellobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.

E.L. Little,, F.H. Wadsworth, Common trees of Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands, t. 69 (1964)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: saman
epithet recognized: saman

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=292368


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia saman (Jacq.) F. Muell.
  2. Calliandra saman (Jacq.) Griseb.
  3. Enterolobium saman (Jacq.) Prain
  4. Inga cinerea Willd.
  5. Inga salutaris Kunth
  6. Inga saman (Jacq.) Willd.
  7. Mimosa pubifera Poiret
  8. Mimosa saman Jacq.
  9. Pithecellobium cinereum Benth.
  10. Pithecellobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
  11. Pithecellobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
  12. Pithecolobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
  13. Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.
  14. Zygia saman (Jacq.) A.Lyons
  15. Zygia saman (Jacq.) Lyons
  16. Feuilleea saman (Jacq.) Kuntze
  17. Albizzia saman (Jacq.) Merr.
  18. Acacia propinqua A.Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia saman (Jacq.) Merr. [as Pithecellobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.]
E.L. Little,, F.H. Wadsworth, Common trees of Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands, t. 69 (1964)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0gmpmg8r1qh66a8jutj6ktu5l7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 17:23:34
SESSION unix time in : 1573835014
SESSION unix time out: 1573835614
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573835014
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91