Scleria greigiifolia (Ridley) C.B. Clarke [as Acriulus madagascariensis Ridley]
cited name:
Acriulus madagascariensis Ridley

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 2(7): t. 22 (1883) [E.C. Knight]

drawing: E.C. Knight
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: madagascariensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: greigiifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29240


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acriulus greigiifolius Ridley
  2. Acriulus madagascariensis Ridley
  3. Scleria acriulus C.B. Clarke

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scleria greigiifolia (Ridley) C.B. Clarke [as Acriulus madagascariensis Ridley]
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 2(7): t. 22 (1883) [E.C. Knight]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m6r7n1qdjiu6qnd6458tlu08e7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 04:48:46
SESSION unix time in : 1575690526
SESSION unix time out: 1575691126
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575690526
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219