Schefflera morototoni (Aublet) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin [as Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon]
cited name:
Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon

E.L. Little,, F.H. Wadsworth, Common trees of Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands, t. 201 (1964)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: morototoni
epithet recognized: morototoni

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=292500


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon
  2. Oreopanax morototoni (Aublet) Pittier
  3. Panax speciosum Eggers
  4. Panax undulata Aublet
  5. Panax undulatus Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera morototoni (Aublet) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin [as Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon]
E.L. Little,, F.H. Wadsworth, Common trees of Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands, t. 201 (1964)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8vipsiue9qr7i5gh5kh7tdfqn2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:07:47
SESSION unix time in : 1568873267
SESSION unix time out: 1568873867
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568873267
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76