Schefflera monosperma Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin ex Frodin [as Crepinella gracilis Marchal]
cited name:
Crepinella gracilis Marchal

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 2(13): t. 40 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: monospermus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29261


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crepinella gracilis Marchal

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera monosperma Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin ex Frodin [as Crepinella gracilis Marchal]
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 2(13): t. 40 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u3nplni6s0adsmq7skud4gbjt0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 22:52:12
SESSION unix time in : 1568926332
SESSION unix time out: 1568926932
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568926332
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232