Jacaratia spinosa (Aublet) A. DC. [as Papayer épineux (Jaracatia)]
cited name:
Carica spinosa Aublet

J.T. Descourtilz, Oiseaux brillans du Brésil, t. 42 () [J.T. Descourtilz]

drawing: J.T. Descourtilz
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=292617


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica dodecaphylla Vell.
  2. Carica spinosa Aublet
  3. Jacaratia actinophylla Pohl ex Solms
  4. Jacaratia costaricensis I.M. Johnst.
  5. Jacaratia dodecaphylla (Vell.) A. DC.
  6. Jacaratia dodecaphylla Chodat
  7. Jacaratia dodecaphylla Hassl.
  8. Papaya spinosa (Aubl.) A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacaratia spinosa (Aublet) A. DC. [as Papayer épineux (Jaracatia)]
J.T. Descourtilz, Oiseaux brillans du Brésil, t. 42 () [J.T. Descourtilz]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ccefs8eu34908p4g2bra5vpd51
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 05:35:45
SESSION unix time in : 1571369745
SESSION unix time out: 1571370345
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571369745
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87