Schefflera coriacea (Marchal ex Thurn) Harms [as Sciadophyllum coriaceum Marchal]
cited name:
Sciadophyllum coriaceum Marchal

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 2(13): t. 41 (1887) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coriaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29262


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Schefflera coriacea
  2. Sciadophyllum coriaceum Marchal
  3. Sciodaphyllum coriaceum Marchal ex Thurn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera coriacea (Marchal ex Thurn) Harms [as Sciadophyllum coriaceum Marchal]
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 2(13): t. 41 (1887) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j0c6vd1o4ao7j47agva5ljt5p5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 05:40:25
SESSION unix time in : 1569210025
SESSION unix time out: 1569210625
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569210025
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189