Monstera adansonii Schott [as Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese]

Berliner allgemeine Gartenzeitung, vol. 25: (1857)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pertusus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: adansoni

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=292661

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calla dracontium G.Mey.
  2. Calla pertusa (L.) Kunth
  3. Dracontium pertusum L.
  4. Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese
  5. Philodendron pertusum (L.) K. Koch & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Monstera adansonii Schott [as Monstera pertusa (L.) Vriese]
Berliner allgemeine Gartenzeitung, vol. 25: (1857)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ia0ded2tebe3god1br01jen73
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 12:01:39
SESSION unix time in : 1563789699
SESSION unix time out: 1563790299
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563789699
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84