Schefflera rugosa (Blume) Harms
cited name:
Schefflera rugosa (Blume) Harms

Steenis C.G.G.J. van, A. Hamzah, M. Toha, The mountain flora of Java, 2nd ed., t. 3, fig. 3 (2006)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rugosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rugosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=292754


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agalma rugosum (Blume) Miq.
  2. Agalma simillimum (Blume) Miq.
  3. Aralia rugosa Blume
  4. Aralia simillima Blume
  5. Hedera heptaphylla Jungh. ex Miq.
  6. Hedera rugosa (Blume) DC.
  7. Hedera simillima (Blume) DC.
  8. Hedera squarrosa Jungh.
  9. Heptapleurum rugosum (Blume) Boerl.
  10. Schefflera rugosa (Blume) Hochr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera rugosa (Blume) Harms
Steenis C.G.G.J. van, A. Hamzah, M. Toha, The mountain flora of Java, 2nd ed., t. 3, fig. 3 (2006)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ml0fhucd7klhq76vd37rbktmf0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 08:48:35
SESSION unix time in : 1568875715
SESSION unix time out: 1568876315
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568875715
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76