Ipomoea crinicalyx S. Moore

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 4(3): t. 27 (1895) [R. Morgan]

drawing: R. Morgan
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crinicalyx
epithet recognized: crinicalyx

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29346

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus crinicalyx (S. Moore) Kuntze
  2. Ipomoea seleri Millsp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea crinicalyx S. Moore
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 4(3): t. 27 (1895) [R. Morgan]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hvsuif86hkbfpnmishrfq1ipd0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 10:47:02
SESSION unix time in : 1566463622
SESSION unix time out: 1566464222
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566463622
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6