Albizia julibrissin Durazz. [as Mimosa julibrissin (Durazz.) Scop.]
cited name:
Mimosa julibrissin (Durazz.) Scop.

G.A. Scopoli, Deliciae florae et faunae Insubricae, vol. 1: t. 8 (1786-1788) [J. Cairoli]

drawing: J. Cairoli
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimoseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: julibrissin
epithet recognized: julibrissin

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=293521


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia nemu (Willd.) Benth.
  2. Mimosa julibrissin (Durazz.) Scop.
  3. Mimosa speciosa Thunb.
  4. Feuilleea julibrissin (Durazz.) Kuntze
  5. Albizzia julibrissin Durazz.
  6. Acacia julibrissin (Durazz.) Willd.
  7. Acacia nemu Willd.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia julibrissin Durazz. [as Mimosa julibrissin (Durazz.) Scop.]
G.A. Scopoli, Deliciae florae et faunae Insubricae, vol. 1: t. 8 (1786-1788) [J. Cairoli]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r2ja1t1rgbqc40atanuklm2lj4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 15:50:00
SESSION unix time in : 1575903000
SESSION unix time out: 1575903600
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575903000
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210