Ipomoea leucantha Jacq.
cited name:
Ipomoea leucantha Jacq.

G.A. Scopoli, Deliciae florae et faunae Insubricae, vol. 2: t. 4 (1786-1788) [J.F. Chiesa]

drawing: J.F. Chiesa
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: leucanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leucanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=293544


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea batatas (Jacq.) Nishiyama
  2. Ipomoea lacunosa Fernald

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea leucantha Jacq.
G.A. Scopoli, Deliciae florae et faunae Insubricae, vol. 2: t. 4 (1786-1788) [J.F. Chiesa]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l337g3faffurkjdk6en2mpki61
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:58:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575878315
SESSION unix time out: 1575878915
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575878315
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49