Xanthosoma striatipes (Kunth & C.D.Bouché) Madison [as Caladium heterotypicum S.Moore]
cited name:
Caladium heterotypicum S.Moore

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 4(3): t. 35 (1895) [R. Morgan]

drawing: R. Morgan
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heterotypicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: striatipes

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29361


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acontias striatipes (Kunth & C.D.Bouché) Schott
  2. Caladium angustifolium Engl.
  3. Caladium heterotypicum S.Moore
  4. Caladium striatipes (Kunth & C.D.Bouché) Schott
  5. Caladium striatipes Chodat & Hassl.
  6. Philodendron striatipes Kunth & C.D.Bouché

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Xanthosoma striatipes (Kunth & C.D.Bouché) Madison [as Caladium heterotypicum S.Moore]
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 4(3): t. 35 (1895) [R. Morgan]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d5kv6on662usvoes38vq8i08g3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 19:50:53
SESSION unix time in : 1569261053
SESSION unix time out: 1569261653
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569261053
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28