Allagoptera leucocalyx (Drude) Kuntze [as Diplothemium jangadense S.Moore]
cited name:
Diplothemium jangadense S.Moore

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 4(3): t. 36 (1895) [R. Morgan]

drawing: R. Morgan
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: jangadensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: leucocalyx

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29362


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Allagoptera anisitsii (Barb. Rodr.) H.E.Moore
  2. Allagoptera campestris (Drude) Kuntze
  3. Allagoptera hassleriana (Barb. Rodr.) H.E.Moore
  4. Diplothemium anisitsii Barb. Rodr.
  5. Diplothemium campestre Drude
  6. Diplothemium hasslerianum Barb. Rodr.
  7. Diplothemium jangadense S.Moore
  8. Diplothemium leucocalyx Drude

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Allagoptera leucocalyx (Drude) Kuntze [as Diplothemium jangadense S.Moore]
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, 2nd series: Botany, vol. 4(3): t. 36 (1895) [R. Morgan]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2urg0tcqohdk74bppoh4po3aj1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 03:59:13
SESSION unix time in : 1568858353
SESSION unix time out: 1568858953
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568858353
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30