Carex trifida Cav.
cited name:
Carex trifida Cav.

C. Schkuhr, Beschreibung und Abbildung der theils bekannten, theils noch nicht beschriebenen Arten von Riedgräsern , t. 286Oooo, fig. 202 (1801) [C. Schkuhr]

drawing: C. Schkuhr
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: trifidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trifidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=293871


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carex incrassata Sol. ex Boott
  2. Carex rekohu Petrie

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Carex trifida Cav.
C. Schkuhr, Beschreibung und Abbildung der theils bekannten, theils noch nicht beschriebenen Arten von Riedgräsern , t. 286Oooo, fig. 202 (1801) [C. Schkuhr]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j9ng75ksss00jc9e3piiho7g81
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:20:32
SESSION unix time in : 1571217632
SESSION unix time out: 1571218232
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571217632
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234