Vicia cracca L.
tufted vetch
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 8: t. [38] (1810-1812)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=293994

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L.
J. Sturm, J.W. Sturm, Deutschlands flora, vol. 8: t. [38] (1810-1812)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4gp8dlbcf4ddl7nip1b18m1or7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 08:47:05
SESSION unix time in : 1566715625
SESSION unix time out: 1566716225
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566715625
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6