Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau [as Sedum rufescens Ten.]

M. Tenore, Flora napolitana, vol. 1: t. 41 (1811-1838)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rufescens
epithet recognized: sediformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Orto Botanico di Napoli, Italy

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=294084

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum altissimum Poiret
  2. Sedum fruticulosum Brot.
  3. Sedum jacquinii Haw.
  4. Sedum lusitanicum Brot.
  5. Sedum nicaeense All.
  6. Sedum rufescens Ten.
  7. Sedum sediforme O.Bolòs
  8. Sempervivum sediforme Jacq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau [as Sedum rufescens Ten.]
M. Tenore, Flora napolitana, vol. 1: t. 41 (1811-1838)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6o8ngd34e2vgpdalrevu4qb6d5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:05:48
SESSION unix time in : 1566803148
SESSION unix time out: 1566803748
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566803148
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6