Sedum ebracteatum Moc. & Sessé ex DC.
cited name:
Sedum ebracteatum

W.W. Saunders, H.G.R. Reichenbach, J.G. Baker, Refugium botanicum, or figures and descriptions from living specimens, of little known or new plants of botanical interest, vol. 4: t. 221 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving: W.H. Fitch

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ebracteatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ebracteatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=295099


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedastrum chapalense (S. Watson) Rose
  2. Sedastrum ebracteatum (Moc. & Sessé ex DC.) Rose
  3. Sedastrum rubricaule Rose
  4. Sedum barrancae M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum chapalense S. Watson
  6. Sedum cordifolium Sessé & Moc.
  7. Sedum ebracteatum (Rose) Fröd.
  8. Sedum rubricaule (Rose) Praeger
  9. Sedum ebracteatum Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum ebracteatum Moc. & Sessé ex DC.
W.W. Saunders, H.G.R. Reichenbach, J.G. Baker, Refugium botanicum, or figures and descriptions from living specimens, of little known or new plants of botanical interest, vol. 4: t. 221 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gb7basrphlquode1kbsbjnh7g1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:15:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575933338
SESSION unix time out: 1575933938
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575933338
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144