Sedum rubens L.

W.W. Saunders, H.G.R. Reichenbach, J.G. Baker, Refugium botanicum, or figures and descriptions from living specimens, of little known or new plants of botanical interest, vol. 4: t. 242 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving: W.H. Fitch

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubens
epithet recognized: rubens

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=295120

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula rubens (L.) L.
  2. Sedum ibicense Pau
  3. Sedum matrense Kit.
  4. Sedum steudelii Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum rubens L.
W.W. Saunders, H.G.R. Reichenbach, J.G. Baker, Refugium botanicum, or figures and descriptions from living specimens, of little known or new plants of botanical interest, vol. 4: t. 242 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l3ve2po2g2lh1osqqt3naj01h7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:39:20
SESSION unix time in : 1566628760
SESSION unix time out: 1566629360
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566628760
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4