Sedum cepaea L.
cited name:
Sedum cepaea L.

W.W. Saunders, H.G.R. Reichenbach, J.G. Baker, Refugium botanicum, or figures and descriptions from living specimens, of little known or new plants of botanical interest, vol. 4: t. 243 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving: W.H. Fitch

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cepaeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cepaeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=295121


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros cepaea (L.) Willd.
  2. Sedum amani Post
  3. Sedum calabrum Ten.
  4. Sedum gallioides All.
  5. Sedum spathulatum Waldst. & Kit.
  6. Sedum strictum K. Koch
  7. Sedum tetraphyllum Sm.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum cepaea L.
W.W. Saunders, H.G.R. Reichenbach, J.G. Baker, Refugium botanicum, or figures and descriptions from living specimens, of little known or new plants of botanical interest, vol. 4: t. 243 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e4lvtcvic5tgsdpbdqpljopm35
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:38:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575992310
SESSION unix time out: 1575992910
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575992310
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211