Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Anthurium violaceum (Sw.) Schott]
cited name:
Anthurium violaceum (Sw.) Schott

W.W. Saunders, H.G.R. Reichenbach, J.G. Baker, Refugium botanicum, or figures and descriptions from living specimens, of little known or new plants of botanical interest, vol. 4: t. 257 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving: W.H. Fitch

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scandens

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=295134


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium scandens Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Anthurium violaceum (Sw.) Schott]
W.W. Saunders, H.G.R. Reichenbach, J.G. Baker, Refugium botanicum, or figures and descriptions from living specimens, of little known or new plants of botanical interest, vol. 4: t. 257 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0abei0l9u1b7etsd6nsbtii894
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 09:02:50
SESSION unix time in : 1569222170
SESSION unix time out: 1569222770
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569222170
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184