Anthurium coriaceum G. Don
cited name:
Anthurium coriaceum G. Don

W.W. Saunders, H.G.R. Reichenbach, J.G. Baker, Refugium botanicum, or figures and descriptions from living specimens, of little known or new plants of botanical interest, vol. 4: t. 270 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving: W.H. Fitch

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coriaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: coriaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=295146


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium glaucescens Kunth
  2. Anthurium glaucum Schott
  3. Anthurium reflexum G. Don
  4. Anthurium rubriflorum Engl.
  5. Anthurium subcaulescens (Vell.) Stellfeld
  6. Pothos coriaceus Graham
  7. Pothos glaucus Schott ex Kunth
  8. Pothos reflexus Hoffm. ex Kunth
  9. Pothos subcaulescens Vell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium coriaceum G. Don
W.W. Saunders, H.G.R. Reichenbach, J.G. Baker, Refugium botanicum, or figures and descriptions from living specimens, of little known or new plants of botanical interest, vol. 4: t. 270 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c8jqaicbtj4v2soml0lecp8ap4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:10:09
SESSION unix time in : 1569093009
SESSION unix time out: 1569093609
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569093009
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232