Anthurium parasiticum (Vell.) Stellfeld [as Anthurium lucidum Baker]
cited name:
Anthurium lucidum Baker

W.W. Saunders, H.G.R. Reichenbach, J.G. Baker, Refugium botanicum, or figures and descriptions from living specimens, of little known or new plants of botanical interest, vol. 4: t. 273 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving: W.H. Fitch

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lucidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: parasiticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=295149


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium alienigenum Schott ex Engl.
  2. Anthurium insculptum Engl.
  3. Anthurium lucidum Baker
  4. Anthurium miquelianum K. Koch & Augustin
  5. Anthurium oblongatum Schott ex Engl.
  6. Anthurium olfersianum Kunth
  7. Anthurium olfersianum Engl.
  8. Anthurium olfersianum (Schott) Engl.
  9. Anthurium saxosum K.Krause
  10. Anthurium vellozianum Schott
  11. Pothos parasiticus Vell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium parasiticum (Vell.) Stellfeld [as Anthurium lucidum Baker]
W.W. Saunders, H.G.R. Reichenbach, J.G. Baker, Refugium botanicum, or figures and descriptions from living specimens, of little known or new plants of botanical interest, vol. 4: t. 273 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r9or36pemivtjrmkpl400ldke3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 03:22:18
SESSION unix time in : 1568769738
SESSION unix time out: 1568770338
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568769738
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232