Anthurium bellum Schott
cited name:
Anthurium bellum Schott

W.W. Saunders, H.G.R. Reichenbach, J.G. Baker, Refugium botanicum, or figures and descriptions from living specimens, of little known or new plants of botanical interest, vol. 4: t. 275 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving: W.H. Fitch

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=295151


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium bahiense N.E. Br. ex Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium bellum Schott
W.W. Saunders, H.G.R. Reichenbach, J.G. Baker, Refugium botanicum, or figures and descriptions from living specimens, of little known or new plants of botanical interest, vol. 4: t. 275 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m37v547mud1t1ucjsmghrheks6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 09:34:25
SESSION unix time in : 1569224065
SESSION unix time out: 1569224665
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569224065
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184