Anthurium radicans K. Koch & Haage
cited name:
Anthurium radicans K. Koch & Haage

W.W. Saunders, H.G.R. Reichenbach, J.G. Baker, Refugium botanicum, or figures and descriptions from living specimens, of little known or new plants of botanical interest, vol. 4: t. 276 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving: W.H. Fitch

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anthurieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: radicans
epithet recognized: radicans

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=295152


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthurium malyi Wied-Neuw. ex Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium radicans K. Koch & Haage
W.W. Saunders, H.G.R. Reichenbach, J.G. Baker, Refugium botanicum, or figures and descriptions from living specimens, of little known or new plants of botanical interest, vol. 4: t. 276 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g1en76hkc2e02b65irjj438243
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 16:53:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571151185
SESSION unix time out: 1571151785
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571151185
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.159.25