Dracontium asperum K. Koch
cited name:
Dracontium asperum K. Koch

W.W. Saunders, H.G.R. Reichenbach, J.G. Baker, Refugium botanicum, or figures and descriptions from living specimens, of little known or new plants of botanical interest, vol. 4: t. 282 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving: W.H. Fitch

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: asper, aspera, asperum
epithet recognized: asper, aspera, asperum

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=295158


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium elatum Mart.
  2. Dracontium foecundum Hook.f.
  3. Sauromatum asperum (K. Koch) K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracontium asperum K. Koch
W.W. Saunders, H.G.R. Reichenbach, J.G. Baker, Refugium botanicum, or figures and descriptions from living specimens, of little known or new plants of botanical interest, vol. 4: t. 282 (1871) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k2730gdcmdl243ijq137cfe415
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 02:57:33
SESSION unix time in : 1568768253
SESSION unix time out: 1568768853
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568768253
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232