Rumex tuberosus L. [as Acetosa di Ragusa]
cited name:
Rumex tuberosus L.

G. Zanoni, Rariorum stirpium historia, t. 3 (1742)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=295177


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa tuberosa (L.) Chaz.
  2. Rumex euxinus Klokov
  3. Rumex tuberosus (Klokov) Borodina
  4. Rumex tuberosus Berod.
  5. Rumex tuberosus Sirj.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rumex tuberosus L. [as Acetosa di Ragusa]
G. Zanoni, Rariorum stirpium historia, t. 3 (1742)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nsr0avd8i143mi28q2cengbo56
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 23:28:17
SESSION unix time in : 1574202497
SESSION unix time out: 1574203097
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574202497
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168