Rumex tingitanus L. [as Acetosa dentata perpetua di Tanger]
cited name:
Rumex tingitanus L.

G. Zanoni, Rariorum stirpium historia, t. 6 (1742)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tingitanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tingitanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=295180


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa tingitana (L.) Fourr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rumex tingitanus L. [as Acetosa dentata perpetua di Tanger]
G. Zanoni, Rariorum stirpium historia, t. 6 (1742)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4sa31cdh6g3ad4p9fiushjq8m5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 10:39:30
SESSION unix time in : 1574156370
SESSION unix time out: 1574156970
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574156370
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123