Rumex scutatus L. [as Acetosa Alpina serpeggiante]
cited name:
Rumex scutatus L.

G. Zanoni, Rariorum stirpium historia, t. 7 (1742)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scutatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=295181


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L. [as Acetosa Alpina serpeggiante]
G. Zanoni, Rariorum stirpium historia, t. 7 (1742)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o2h5htjd4rfrg2htepo4ki2pi2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 10:39:04
SESSION unix time in : 1574156344
SESSION unix time out: 1574156944
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574156345
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123