Albizia saman (Jacq.) Merr. [as Arbor siliquosa Brasiliana siliqua tortuosa putrescens Fraxinellae foliis]
cited name:
Inga cinerea Willd.

J. Breyne, Exoticarum aliarumque minus cognitarum plantarum Centuria prima, t. 15 (1678)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cinereus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: saman

Illustration contributed by:
Universit├Ąts- und Landesbibliothek Sachsen-Anhalt, Halle, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=295499


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia saman (Jacq.) F. Muell.
  2. Calliandra saman (Jacq.) Griseb.
  3. Enterolobium saman (Jacq.) Prain
  4. Inga cinerea Willd.
  5. Inga salutaris Kunth
  6. Inga saman (Jacq.) Willd.
  7. Mimosa pubifera Poiret
  8. Mimosa saman Jacq.
  9. Pithecellobium cinereum Benth.
  10. Pithecellobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
  11. Pithecellobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
  12. Pithecolobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
  13. Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.
  14. Zygia saman (Jacq.) A.Lyons
  15. Zygia saman (Jacq.) Lyons
  16. Feuilleea saman (Jacq.) Kuntze
  17. Albizzia saman (Jacq.) Merr.
  18. Acacia propinqua A.Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia saman (Jacq.) Merr. [as Arbor siliquosa Brasiliana siliqua tortuosa putrescens Fraxinellae foliis]
J. Breyne, Exoticarum aliarumque minus cognitarum plantarum Centuria prima, t. 15 (1678)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tijh9i6ifa3iephba6s8dn17j7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 06:48:31
SESSION unix time in : 1573796911
SESSION unix time out: 1573797511
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573796911
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239