Crepis zacintha (L.) Babc. [as Cichorium verrucarium]
cited name:
Lapsana zacintha L.

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 8: t. 6 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: zacinthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zacinthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=295722


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhagadiolus zacintha (L.) Desf.
  2. Zacintha verrucaria Desf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis zacintha (L.) Babc. [as Cichorium verrucarium]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 8: t. 6 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 81s248ur71bejjhv4vjb5jcq26
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:25:07
SESSION unix time in : 1575962707
SESSION unix time out: 1575963307
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575962707
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144