Rumex vesicarius L. [as Acetosa americana]
cited name:
Rumex vesicarius L.

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 8: t. 48 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vesicarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vesicarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=295764


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa vesicaria (L.) Á.Löve

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex vesicarius L. [as Acetosa americana]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 8: t. 48 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uncjcvniemdoufih0fg8d51nq5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 04:56:44
SESSION unix time in : 1574308604
SESSION unix time out: 1574309204
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574308604
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114