Rumex sanguineus L. [as Sapathum folio acuto rubente]
cited name:
Rumex sanguineus L.

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 8: t. 49 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=295765


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa sanguinea (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex condylodes M. Bieb.
  3. Lapathum sanguineum Garsault
  4. Lapathum sanguineum (L.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex sanguineus L. [as Sapathum folio acuto rubente]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 8: t. 49 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m9j8kmkq5e2mijm2ss33o1dml3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 01:31:52
SESSION unix time in : 1574382712
SESSION unix time out: 1574383312
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574382712
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104