Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch. [as Atriplex tragifera]
cited name:
Blitum capitatum L.

Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 8: t. 50 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Chenopodiaceae
subfamily: Chenopodioideae
tribe: Chenopodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=295766


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Blitum capitatum L.
  2. Blitum petiolare Link
  3. Blitum tataricum Miller
  4. Blitum terminale Stokes
  5. Blitum virgatum (L.) Coss., Germ. & Wedd.
  6. Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Ambrosi
  7. Chenopodium capitatum S.L.Welsh
  8. Morocarpus capitatus (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch. [as Atriplex tragifera]
Giorgio Bonelli, Hortus Romanus juxta Systema Tournefortianum, vol. 8: t. 50 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k9891t37jkbea31mf0phd2ene1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:01:58
SESSION unix time in : 1571353318
SESSION unix time out: 1571353918
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571353318
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98