Sedum album L.
cited name:
Sedum album L.

P. Bulliard, Herbier de la France, vol. 4: t. 179 (1776-1783) [P. Bulliard]

drawing: P. Bulliard
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=296192


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L.
P. Bulliard, Herbier de la France, vol. 4: t. 179 (1776-1783) [P. Bulliard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: df0d0590843lko647bko6jq5j5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 13:07:42
SESSION unix time in : 1575720462
SESSION unix time out: 1575721062
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575720462
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124