Aster alpinus L.
cited name:
Aster alpinus L.

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 181-216, vol. 6: t. 199 (1793) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2962


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster alpinus (Beck) Hayek
  2. Aster fallax Tamamsch.
  3. Aster hispanicus Coincy
  4. Aster korshinskyi Tamamsch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aster alpinus L.
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 181-216, vol. 6: t. 199 (1793) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9qi61ba638ehrhf9e2u0d7ums2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 00:56:45
SESSION unix time in : 1575763005
SESSION unix time out: 1575763605
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575763005
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208