Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus nil L.]

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 181-216, vol. 6: t. 188 (1793) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nil
epithet recognized: nil

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2966

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus hederaceus L.
  2. Convolvulus nil L.
  3. Convolvulus tomentosus Vell.
  4. Ipomoea cuspidata Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea desertorum House
  6. Ipomoea hederacea Baker & Rendle
  7. Ipomoea hederacea Jacq.
  8. Ipomoea hederacea A. Gray
  9. Ipomoea longicuspis Meissner
  10. Ipomoea nil (Blume) Boerl.
  11. Ipomoea scabra Forssk.
  12. Ipomoea setosa Blume
  13. Ipomoea trichocalyx Steudel
  14. Ipomoea vaniotiana H. Lév.
  15. Pharbitis cuspidata (Ruiz & Pavon) G. Don
  16. Pharbitis githaginea Hochst.
  17. Pharbitis hederacea (L.) Choisy
  18. Pharbitis nil (L.) Choisy
  19. Pharbitis purpurea Asch. in Schweinf.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth [as Convolvulus nil L.]
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 181-216, vol. 6: t. 188 (1793) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0qg6mu77vi5k9oceovid14jvd4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:41:16
SESSION unix time in : 1566812476
SESSION unix time out: 1566813076
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566812476
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171