Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
cited name:
Elaeis guineensis Jacq.

A. Peter, Botanische Wandtafeln, t. 5, fig. 6 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Elaeidinae

epithet cited: guineensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: guineensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Stichting Academisch Erfgoed/geheugenvannederland.nl, the Netherlands

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=296954


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Elaeis dybowskii Hua
  2. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  3. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  4. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  5. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  6. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  7. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  8. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  9. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  10. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  11. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  12. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  13. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  14. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  15. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  16. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  17. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  18. Elaeis guineensis Welw.
  19. Elaeis guineensis Jum. & H. Perrier
  20. Elaeis guineensis Welw.
  21. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  22. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  23. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  24. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  25. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  26. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  27. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  28. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  29. Elaeis guineensis Becc.
  30. Elaeis guineensis A. Chev.
  31. Elaeis macrophylla A. Chev.
  32. Elaeis madagascariensis (Jum. & H. Perrier) Becc.
  33. Elaeis melanococca Gaertner
  34. Elaeis melanococca Oerst.
  35. Elaeis nigrescens (A. Chev.) Prain
  36. Elaeis virescens (A. Chev.) Prain
  37. Elaeis oleosa Mill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
A. Peter, Botanische Wandtafeln, t. 5, fig. 6 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nv4aosgupl2gvqidm0e9ts3ep5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:48:13
SESSION unix time in : 1568792893
SESSION unix time out: 1568793493
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568792894
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12