Sedum bourgaei Hemsley

W.B. Hemsley, Biologia Centrali-Americani, Botany, vol. 5: t. 20 (1879-1888) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bourgaei
epithet recognized: bourgaei

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29822

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum bourgaei Hemsley
W.B. Hemsley, Biologia Centrali-Americani, Botany, vol. 5: t. 20 (1879-1888) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1tsc2rmucmoo0h7vik3dp95tl5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 01:35:21
SESSION unix time in : 1566776121
SESSION unix time out: 1566776721
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566776121
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0