Ipomoea lutea Hemsley

W.B. Hemsley, Biologia Centrali-Americani, Botany, vol. 5: t. 60 (1879-1888)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luteus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29880

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea lutea O’Donell
  2. Quamoclit lutea (Hemsley) Hallier f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea lutea Hemsley
W.B. Hemsley, Biologia Centrali-Americani, Botany, vol. 5: t. 60 (1879-1888)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4njukqvqh65o9k0tgn20kn9jm5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 12:14:37
SESSION unix time in : 1566814477
SESSION unix time out: 1566815077
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566814477
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171