Ipomoea murucoides Roemer & Schultes

W.B. Hemsley, Biologia Centrali-Americani, Botany, vol. 5: t. 61 (1879-1888) [C.O. Salvin]

drawing: C.O. Salvin
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: murucoides
epithet recognized: murucoides

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29881

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus quahutzehuatl Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea murucoides Roemer & Schultes
W.B. Hemsley, Biologia Centrali-Americani, Botany, vol. 5: t. 61 (1879-1888) [C.O. Salvin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pp27jh1rb64n3q0gg28hvfovp0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 20:08:30
SESSION unix time in : 1566670110
SESSION unix time out: 1566670710
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566670110
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76