Hypocalyptus sophoroides (P. Bergius) Baillon [as Hypocalyptus obcordatus Thunb.]
cited name:
Hypocalyptus obcordatus Thunb.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3880-3963, vol. 68 [ser. 2, vol. 15]: t. 3894 (1842) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Liparieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obcordatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sophoroides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=299


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hypocalyptus obcordatus Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypocalyptus sophoroides (P. Bergius) Baillon [as Hypocalyptus obcordatus Thunb.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3880-3963, vol. 68 [ser. 2, vol. 15]: t. 3894 (1842) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5i6u8mepv61t6kctjfjms0brh2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 12:55:36
SESSION unix time in : 1569236136
SESSION unix time out: 1569236736
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569236136
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91