Sedum populifolium Pallas

Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 181-216, vol. 6: t. 211 (1793) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: populifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: populifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2992

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hylotelephium populifolium H. Ohba

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum populifolium Pallas
Botanical Magazine (Curtis), t. 181-216, vol. 6: t. 211 (1793) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t2gsma7t86fth2magqop0vkqt2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:01:37
SESSION unix time in : 1566770497
SESSION unix time out: 1566771097
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566770497
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0