Philodendron tripartitum (Jacq.) Schott [as Philodendron affine Hemsley]
cited name:
Philodendron affine Hemsley

W.B. Hemsley, Biologia Centrali-Americani, Botany, vol. 5: t. 100 (1879-1888) [C.O. Salvin]

drawing: C.O. Salvin
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: affinis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tripartitus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=29929


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum tripartitum Jacq.
  2. Caladium trifoliatum Desf.
  3. Caladium tripartitum (Jacq.) Willd.
  4. Philodendron affine Hemsley
  5. Philodendron fenzlii Engl.
  6. Philodendron holtonianum Mast.
  7. Philodendron holtonianum Schott
  8. Philodendron trilobatum Regel
  9. Philodendron tripartitum (Schott) Engl.
  10. Philodendron tripartitum Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron tripartitum (Jacq.) Schott [as Philodendron affine Hemsley]
W.B. Hemsley, Biologia Centrali-Americani, Botany, vol. 5: t. 100 (1879-1888) [C.O. Salvin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iorg9r5nfuavg3e6ouf1pned93
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 19:41:03
SESSION unix time in : 1571074863
SESSION unix time out: 1571075463
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571074863
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113