Caltha sagittata Cav.
cited name:
Caltha sagittata Cav.

Mrs E.F. Vallentin (born Bertrand), Mrs E.M. Cotton, Illustrations of the flowering plants and ferns of the Falklands Islands, t. 6 (1921) [E.F. Vallentin]

drawing: E.F. Vallentin
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Museum Fieldiana

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=301466


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caltha alata A.W.Hill
  2. Caltha andicola (Gay) Walp.
  3. Caltha de-ranco Steudel
  4. Caltha involuta A.W.Hill
  5. Caltha multicapsularis Sonder ex DC.
  6. Caltha sagittata Cav.
  7. Caltha sagittata Huth
  8. Caltha sagittata Speg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caltha sagittata Cav.
Mrs E.F. Vallentin (born Bertrand), Mrs E.M. Cotton, Illustrations of the flowering plants and ferns of the Falklands Islands, t. 6 (1921) [E.F. Vallentin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fcc4igs6ro3rjf3gd8sdavm1p4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 16:36:51
SESSION unix time in : 1571323011
SESSION unix time out: 1571323611
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571323011
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126